BL-S8024
BL-S8024 - 24Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch
[BL-S8024]
The product is
no longer available

BL-S8024 - 24Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch

Product Description

  • IEEE802.3 10BASE-TAndIEEE802.3u 100BASE-TXNetwork Standard 
  • 24A10 / 100M RJ45Interface 
  • Supports port auto- flip (Auto MDI / MDIX) 
  • 10M / 100MTwo-speed adaptive 
  • Support full-duplex/Half-duplex mode 
  • Stand byIEEE802.3xFull-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control 
  • NewsLEDIndicator that provides a simple working condition and 
  • troubleshooting tips 
  • Stand byMACAddress self-learning function 
  • Built-in universal power supply ,19Inch standard rack steel structure design

Specifications
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Basic Features MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown uncast)
Rate Limit
Port Mirroring
MAC Address Table 8K
Switching Capacity 12.8Gbps
Transmission Method Store-and-Forward
Priority Port based Priority
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues
IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
VLAN Port Based VLAN
802.1Q Tag-VLAN
MTU VLAN
Access Control List Based on Port
Based on MAC Address
Security & Authentication Port Security
Static MAC Address Binding
Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Network Management Web (Http) Management
Remote Management
System Features Fixed IP Address Settings
VCT (Virtual Cable Test)
Port Flow Statistics
TFTP Upgrade
Ports 24 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation
RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100 Meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 Meters)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100 Meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 Meters)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators 1. Power, 1. System, 24. 10M,  24. 100M (Link / Act)
Certifications FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH, Non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% RH, Non-condensing
Power 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz


Additional Images:

 

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Customers who bought this product also purchased
EuroLan conector UTP RJ45, Cat.5e - 1pc
EuroLan conector UTP RJ45, Cat.5e - 1pc
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
LB-LINK
LB-LINK Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to BL-S8024 - 24Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award