Indoor AP/Router » RBmAP2n
MikroTik mAP 2.4GHz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
[RBmAP2n]
Price: 37,40€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   37,03€
 > 1000€  10+   36,65€
 > 2000€  20+   36,28€
 > 5000€  40+   35,90€
 > 10000€  100+   35,53€

MikroTik mAP 2.4GHz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4

In Stock: 2
Order Qty:  

mAP 2n

The mAP (micro Access Point) is a tiny size wireless 2.4GHz Access Point with full RouterOS capabilities. It is very portable, since it accepts power from a wide variety of sources - USB, Passive and power jack. It also works as a PoE injector - the second Ethernet port provides up to 500mA of power to another device, for example, you can connect a SXT CPE device to it.

Product specifications

Details
Product code RBmAP2n
CPU nominal frequency 400 MHz
CPU core count 1
Size of RAM 64 MB
10/100 Ethernet ports 2
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 0
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Wireless chip model AR9331-AL1A
Wireless standards 802.11b/g/n
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 1
802.3af support no
PoE in Yes
PoE out Yes
Supported input voltage 10 V - 57 V
Voltage Monitor No
PCB temperature monitor No
CPU temperature monitor No
Dimensions 68x68x19mm
Operating System RouterOS
Operating temperature range -10C to +70C tested
License level 4
Antenna gain DBI 1.2
Current Monitor No
CPU AR9331-AL1A
Max Power consumption 2 W
SFP ports 0
SFP+ ports 0
USB slot type microUSB type AB
Number of chains 1
Serial port None
 

 

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L5
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L5
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD, ROS L4
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD, ROS L4
UBNT AF-24, airFiber 24GHz, Point to Point 1.4+ Gbps Radio - 1pc
UBNT AF-24, airFiber 24GHz, Point to Point 1.4+ Gbps Radio - 1pc
Dupont cable Male to Male, 20cm - 20 pcs
Dupont cable Male to Male, 20cm - 20 pcs
UBNT NBE-5AC-19, 5GHz NanoBeam AC, 19dBi, AP-CPE
UBNT NBE-5AC-19, 5GHz NanoBeam AC, 19dBi, AP-CPE
ESP8266 ESP-07/12 adapter board
ESP8266 ESP-07/12 adapter board
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
RP-SMA Plug to SMA Right Angle 25cm
RP-SMA Plug to SMA Right Angle 25cm
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik mAP 2.4GHz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award