PoE » PoE Switch » RB260GSP
MikroTik RB260GSP, 5 GLAN, 1 SFP, PoE, SwOS
[RB260GSP]
Price: 49,50€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   49,01€
 > 1000€  10+   48,51€
 > 2000€  20+   48,02€
 > 5000€  40+   47,52€
 > 10000€  100+   47,02€

MikroTik RB260GSP, 5 GLAN, 1 SFP, PoE, SwOS

In Stock: 7
Order Qty:  

The RB260GSP is a small SOHO switch, which features power output on it’s ethernet ports.

Ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit (passive PoE over datalines only).

The RB260GSP has five Gigabit Ethernet ports and one SFP cage, switching is done by an Atheros Switch Chip.

The device is running an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik Switch products - SwOS.

Specifications:
Product code RB260GSP
Architecture RISC
Dimensions 113x139x28mm
Operating System MikroTik SwOS
Storage size 128 KB
Storage type FLASH
Tested ambient temperature -25℃ to +65℃
PoE in Passive PoE
PoE out Passive PoE
PoE in input Voltage 8-30 V
Number of DC inputs 2 (DC jack, PoE-IN)
DC jack input Voltage 8-30 V
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 5
SFP DDMI Yes
SFP ports 1
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
UBNT AM-5G17-90, 5Ghz 17dBi, 90deg AirMax BaseStation Sector
UBNT AM-5G17-90, 5Ghz 17dBi, 90deg AirMax BaseStation Sector
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik NetMETAL 5, 802.11a/n/ac, 2xRPSMA, miniPCI-e slot, ROS L4
MikroTik NetMETAL 5, 802.11a/n/ac, 2xRPSMA, miniPCI-e slot, ROS L4
MikroTik PowerBox ROS L4
MikroTik PowerBox ROS L4
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD, ROS L4
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD, ROS L4
UBNT UC-CK, UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
UBNT UC-CK, UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik RB260GSP, 5 GLAN, 1 SFP, PoE, SwOS
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award