Ubiquiti » airFiber » AF-5XHD
UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc
[AF-5XHD]
Price: 347,96€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 1000€  2+   341,00€
 > 2000€  5+   337,52€
 > 5000€  10+   334,04€
 > 10000€  50+   330,56€

UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

AF-5XHD 

True 1Gbps+ Spectrally Efficient, Noise Resilient PTP Technology Specifically Designed for WISP’s

airFiber 5XHD is Water Resistant and Perfect for any Weather Conditions

Connectors and Interfaces:
RF connectors:  1 x SMA female
2 x RSMA female
LAN speed:  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps (managment)
Gigabit LAN:  Yes
GPS modul:  Yes
Hardware:
CPU:  airFiber LTU IC
Physical characteristics:
Purpose:  Outdoor
Buttons:  Reset
Operating temperature:  -40°C up to 55°C
Weight:  350 g
Depth:  48 mm
Width:  82 mm
Height:  224 mm
Power:
Max. power consumption:  12 W
Power over Ethernet:  24 .. 50V DC
PoE type:  Input
Software:
Operating mode:  Client, Access Point
IPv6 support:  Transparent (bridge mode)
Default IP address:  192.168.1.20
Default login and password:  ubnt / ubnt
Wireless features:
Sensitivity:  -90 dBm
Frequency range:  4800 - 6200 MHz
Maximum modulation:  1024QAM
Wireless frequency:  5 GHz
Transmission speed - WiFi 5GHz:  1000 MB/s
Tx power 5GHz:  29 dBm
Security:  WPA2 AES
5GHz MIMO:  2 x 2
Type of antenna:  Detachable
Detachable antennas:  2


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT AF-5G34-S45, 5 GHz airFiber Dish, 34 dBi, Slant 45
UBNT AF-5G34-S45, 5 GHz airFiber Dish, 34 dBi, Slant 45
DC Plug / Male 2.1mm To Removable Terminal Block
DC Plug / Male 2.1mm To Removable Terminal Block
155W 26.7V/5.6A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
155W 26.7V/5.6A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
UBNT F-POE, FiberPoE, Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
UBNT F-POE, FiberPoE, Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
UBNT ISO-BEAM-620, Isolator Radome for 620 mm Dish Reflector
UBNT ISO-BEAM-620, Isolator Radome for 620 mm Dish Reflector
UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)
UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN, 8 Gigabit ports, 4 SFP, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN, 8 Gigabit ports, 4 SFP, ROS L5
UBNT UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept