Sale / Open Box » UAP-Outdoor-5
UBNT UAP-Outdoor-5, UniFi UAP Outdoor, 5GHz with antenna and POE
[UAP-Outdoor-5]
Price: 118,18€
(-45%): 65,00€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   64,35€
 > 1000€  10+   63,70€
 > 2000€  20+   63,05€
 > 5000€  40+   62,40€
 > 10000€  100+   61,75€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UAP-Outdoor-5, UniFi UAP Outdoor, 5GHz with antenna and POE

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

UAP-Outdoor-5

Install, configure, and manage all of your UniFi Wireless Access Points with the intuitive and easy to learn UniFi User Interface.

UniFi Access Points feature the latest in WiFi 802.11n MIMO technology -- capable of 300Mbps speeds with ranges up to 153m.

Build your wireless networks as small or big as you need.

After the UniFi Controller software is installed on a Mac or PC, the UniFi Controller can be accessed through any device using a Web browser.

The UniFi Controller allows the administrator to instantly provision thousands of UniFi APs, map out networks, quickly manage system traffic, and further provision individual UniFi AP devices.

Specifications:
Dimensions: 17 x 8 x 3 cm
Weight: 230 g 
Networking Interface: (2) 10/100 Ethernet Ports
Button: Reset
Antennas: (2) External 6 dBi Omni Antennas Included 
191 mm (Length), 13 mm (Diameter)
Wi-Fi Standards: 802.11a/n*
Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (12-24V)
Power Supply: 24V, 1A PoE Adapter Included
Max. Power Consumption:   6.5 W
Max. TX Power: 27 dBm
BSSID: Up to Four Per Radio
Power: Save Supported
Wireless Security: WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA-TKIP, 
WPA2 AES, 802.11i
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Mounting: Wall and Pole (Kits Included)
Operating Temperature: -30°C to 75°C 
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Condensing


Additional Images:

 

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 3 month(s)
Customers who bought this product also purchased
35W 13.8V/2.6A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
35W 13.8V/2.6A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
75W 27.6V/2.7A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
75W 27.6V/2.7A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
UBNT NSM5, NanoStationM5, AirMax AP-CPE
UBNT NSM5, NanoStationM5, AirMax AP-CPE
12v 1.0A Power Supply Wallplug EU type
12v 1.0A Power Supply Wallplug EU type
6P4C RJ11 conector - 10pcs
6P4C RJ11 conector - 10pcs
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
UBNT AM-2G16-90, 2.4Ghz 16dBi, 90* AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna
UBNT AM-2G16-90, 2.4Ghz 16dBi, 90* AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UAP-Outdoor-5, UniFi UAP Outdoor, 5GHz with antenna and POE
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept