SFP / SFP+ » UF-SM-1G-S
UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
[UF-SM-1G-S]
Price: 21,10€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   20,89€
 > 1000€  10+   20,68€
 > 2000€  20+   20,47€
 > 5000€  40+   20,26€
 > 10000€  100+   20,05€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

UF-SM-1G-S 

Is set of singlemode 1G SFP WDM modules with 1 LC connector.

Wave length is 1310/1550nm, this modules are suitable for distance up to 3km.

Modules are compatible with all UBNT devices which contain SFP+ ports.

Package contains 1 x Blue + 1 x Yellow module for a complete / functional pair.

Specifications:
Supported Media:  Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: LC
BiDi: Yes
TX Wavelength: Blue : 1310 nm
Yellow : 1550 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue : 1550 nm
Yellow : 1310 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 3 Km
2-Pack: 1 Pair

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC - UFiber PatchCord APC/APC, 1,5m, SM
UBNT UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC - UFiber PatchCord APC/APC, 1,5m, SM
UBNT UF-RJ45-1G, 1G Copper Module
UBNT UF-RJ45-1G, 1G Copper Module
RJ45 Cat6 2-Piece Connector - 50 pcs
RJ45 Cat6 2-Piece Connector - 50 pcs
UBNT UAP-AC-M-5, UniFi AP-AC MESH, Without PoE, 5 pack
UBNT UAP-AC-M-5, UniFi AP-AC MESH, Without PoE, 5 pack
UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
RJ45 Shielded Cat6 2-Piece Connector - 50 pcs
RJ45 Shielded Cat6 2-Piece Connector - 50 pcs
10-Port (8+2) 802.3af/at 120W PoE 10/100/1000 Switch
10-Port (8+2) 802.3af/at 120W PoE 10/100/1000 Switch
UBNT F-POE-G2, FiberPoE, Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
UBNT F-POE-G2, FiberPoE, Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept