SFP / SFP+ » UF-SM-1G-S
UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
[UF-SM-1G-S]
Price: 21,41€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   21,20€
 > 1000€  10+   20,98€
 > 2000€  20+   20,77€
 > 5000€  40+   20,55€
 > 10000€  100+   20,34€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

UF-SM-1G-S 

Is set of singlemode 1G SFP WDM modules with 1 LC connector.

Wave length is 1310/1550nm, this modules are suitable for distance up to 3km.

Modules are compatible with all UBNT devices which contain SFP+ ports.

Package contains 1 x Blue + 1 x Yellow module for a complete / functional pair.

Specifications:
Supported Media:  Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: LC
BiDi: Yes
TX Wavelength: Blue : 1310 nm
Yellow : 1550 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue : 1550 nm
Yellow : 1310 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 3 Km
2-Pack: 1 Pair

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik  LHG 5, 24,5dBi, 802.11a/n, ROS L3, PoE
MikroTik LHG 5, 24,5dBi, 802.11a/n, ROS L3, PoE
UBNT ES-48-LITE, EdgeSwitch, 48-port, Lite, Non-POE
UBNT ES-48-LITE, EdgeSwitch, 48-port, Lite, Non-POE
UBNT ES-24-LITE, EdgeSwitch, 24-port, Lite, Non-POE
UBNT ES-24-LITE, EdgeSwitch, 24-port, Lite, Non-POE
UBNT ERPRO-8, EdgeRouter Pro 8, 8-port Router, 2SFP
UBNT ERPRO-8, EdgeRouter Pro 8, 8-port Router, 2SFP
UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
UBNT UF-SM-10G, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-SM-10G, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
UBNT ES-16-XG, EdgeSwitch, 16-Port, 10 Gigabit, no PoE
UBNT ES-16-XG, EdgeSwitch, 16-Port, 10 Gigabit, no PoE
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept