Outdoor 5.xGHz » LBE-M5-23
UBNT LBE-M5-23, 5 GHz LiteBeam, 23 dBi, airMAX
[LBE-M5-23]
Price: 40,42€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   40,02€
 > 1000€  10+   39,61€
 > 2000€  20+   39,21€
 > 5000€  40+   38,80€
 > 10000€  100+   38,40€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT LBE-M5-23, 5 GHz LiteBeam, 23 dBi, airMAX

In Stock: 2
Order Qty:  

LiteBeam M5

The LiteBeam M is an ultra-lightweight airMAX CPE device with incredible range and disruptive pricing.

The LiteBeamM provides 23 dBi of gain for long-distance connectivity and uses a directional antenna pattern for improved noise immunity.

Featuring the freedom of three-axis alignment, the LiteBeamM fully assembles in seconds – no tools needed. Only a single wrench is required for pole-mounting.

Specifications
Dimensions 362 x 267 x 184 mm
Weight 750 g
Operating Frequency 5150 - 5875 MHz
Networking Interface (1) 10/100 Ethernet Port
Antenna Gain 23 dBi
Max. Power Output 25 dBm
Max. Power Consumption 4W
Power Supply 25V, 0.2A PoE Adapter (Included)
Power Method Passive PoE (Pairs 4, 5+; 7, 8 Return)
Operating Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
ESD/EMP Protection ±24KV Contact / Air
Shock and Vibrations ETSI300-019-1.4
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Wind Survivability 200 km/h
Wind Loading 176.86 N @ 200 km/h


Additional Images:

 

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik cAP ac 2.4Ghz and 5GHz, ROS L4
MikroTik cAP ac 2.4Ghz and 5GHz, ROS L4
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode
MikroTik  LHG 2, 18dBi, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L3, PoE
MikroTik LHG 2, 18dBi, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L3, PoE
N-Type Male to N-Type Male Right Angle Adapter
N-Type Male to N-Type Male Right Angle Adapter
UBNT NANOMOUNT
UBNT NANOMOUNT
Waterproof DC Jack Panel Mount 3A 5.5 x 2.1mm
Waterproof DC Jack Panel Mount 3A 5.5 x 2.1mm
N-Type Male to N-Type Male adapter
N-Type Male to N-Type Male adapter
UBNT POE-24-7W-G-WH(EU), PoE Injector, 24V 7W, Gigabit White EU
UBNT POE-24-7W-G-WH(EU), PoE Injector, 24V 7W, Gigabit White EU
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT LBE-M5-23, 5 GHz LiteBeam, 23 dBi, airMAX
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept