Ubiquiti » UniFi Switching » USW-Enterprise-8-PoE
Ubiquiti USW-Enterprise-8-PoE, UniFi Switch Enterprise 8 PoE
[2913][USW-Enterprise-8-PoE]
Price: 434,65€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   430,31€
 > 1000€  10+   425,96€
 > 2000€  20+   421,61€
 > 5000€  40+   417,27€
 > 10000€  100+   412,92€
Prices exclude VAT

Ubiquiti USW-Enterprise-8-PoE, UniFi Switch Enterprise 8 PoE

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Quantity: 68
Order Qty:  
UPC:810010074775

USW-Enterprise-8-PoE - Switch Enterprise 8 PoE

UniFi Switch Enterprise 8 PoE is a reliable manageable 2.5-Gigabit L3 Switch with a switching capacity of 80 Gbps, (8) 2.5-Gigabit LAN ports and two SFP+ (10 Gbps) slots.

All Ethernet ports support 802.3af/at PoE-Out with an output power of 30 W/port and a total PoE budget of 120 W.

In addition to the standard equipment, the switch also has a 1.3" touch screen for providing information about the system, temperature, port statistics, PoE power supply and much more.

The switch can be powered via standard 230 V and maximum power consumption is 150W.

Mechanical
Dimensions 200 x 248 x 44 mm
Weight 2.4 kg
Enclosure material Polycarbonate
Mount material Polycarbonate
Hardware
Total non-blocking throughput 40 Gbps
Switching capacity 80 Gbps
Forwarding rate 59.52 Mpps
Max PoE power 120W
Power method (1) 100—240V AC, 2A Max., 50/60 Hz, Universal input
Power supply AC/DC, internal, 150W
Management interface Ethernet In-Band
Networking interface (8) 1/2.5 GbE RJ45
SFP+ Interface (2) 1/10 Gbps SFP+
PoE interface (8) PoE/PoE+ (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
Max. PoE+ wattage per port by PSE 32W
Voltage range PoE mode 44—57V
Voltage range PoE+ mode 50—57V
LCM Display (1) 1.3" touchscreen
Bootup animation: bootup in progress
Firmware upgrade icon: firmware upgrading
Steady white: factory defaults, awaiting adoption
Steady blue: device is adopted
ESD/EMP protection Air: ± 16 kV, contact: ± 12 kV
Operating temperature -5°C to 45°C
Operating humidity 10 to 90% noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
LEDs
Ethernet White: link/activity
SFP+ White: link/activity


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M, DAC cable, 10 Gbps, 0.5m
Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M, DAC cable, 10 Gbps, 0.5m
Ubiquiti USW-Pro-Max-48-PoE, UniFi Switch
Ubiquiti USW-Pro-Max-48-PoE, UniFi Switch
Ubiquiti UDM-SE, UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
Ubiquiti UDM-SE, UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to Ubiquiti USW-Enterprise-8-PoE, UniFi Switch Enterprise 8 PoE
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept