Ubiquiti » U Fiber » UDC-1
UBNT UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter
[UDC-1]
Price: 16,04€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   15,88€
 > 1000€  10+   15,72€
 > 2000€  20+   15,56€
 > 5000€  40+   15,40€
 > 10000€  100+   15,24€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter

In Stock: 4
Order Qty:  

UDC-1

Is a highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (switches, routers, servers...) for short distances - up to 1m.

They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards.

It is attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Optics:
Format:  SFP, SFP+
Transmission speed:  1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Transfer type:  Metallic
Physical characteristics:
Length:  1 m

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
UBNT UVC-G3-5, UniFi Video Camera, IR, G3, 5-pack, NO PoE
UBNT UVC-G3-5, UniFi Video Camera, IR, G3, 5-pack, NO PoE
UBNT UVC-G3-Flex, UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX
UBNT UVC-G3-Flex, UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
UBNT UC-CK, UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
UBNT UC-CK, UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
UBNT UAP-AC-LITE, UniFi AP, AC LITE, PoE Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LITE, UniFi AP, AC LITE, PoE Included
UBNT LBE-M5-23, 5 GHz LiteBeam, 23 dBi, airMAX
UBNT LBE-M5-23, 5 GHz LiteBeam, 23 dBi, airMAX
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept