Ubiquiti » UniFi UAP-AC » UAP-AC-LR-5
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
[UAP-AC-LR-5]
Price: 397,24€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   393,27€
 > 1000€  10+   389,30€
 > 2000€  20+   385,32€
 > 5000€  40+   381,35€
 > 10000€  100+   377,38€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

UAP-AC-LR-5 Pack

The UniFi AC LR AP features the latest Wi-Fi 802.11ac technology in a refined industrial design and is ideal for long-range deployment of high‑performance wireless networks.

802.11ac Long Range Access Point

The newly redesigned UniFi Controller optimizes RF performance

The UniFi Controller v4 software is a powerful, enterprise wireless software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. 

Remotely access the UniFi Controller to upgrade deployed UniFi APs while in the field.

Connectors and Interfaces:
LAN speed:  (1) 10/100/1000Mbps
Gigabit LAN:  Yes
Physical characteristics:
Purpose:  Indoor
Buttons:  Reset
Operating temperature:  -10°C up to 70°C
Weight:  240 g
Depth:  176 mm
Width:  176 mm
Height:  43 mm
Power:
Max. power consumption:  6,5 W
Power over Ethernet:  802.3af, 24V DC
PoE type:  Input
Software:
Operating mode:  Access Point
IPv6 support:  Transparent (bridge mode)
Default IP address:  Dynamic from DHCP
Default login and password:  ubnt / ubnt
Wireless features:
Wireless frequency:  2.4 + 5 GHz (dual band)
Transmission speed - WiFi 2.4GHz:  450 Mb/s
Transmission speed - WiFi 5GHz:  866 Mb/s
WiFi standards:  802.11ac, 802.11n, 802.11a, 802.11b/g
Tx power 2.4GHz:  24 dBm
Tx power 5GHz:  22 dBm
Security:  WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2, TKIP/AES)
2.4GHz MIMO:  3 x 3
5GHz MIMO:  2 x 2
Type of antenna:  Build-in
Internal antennas:  3
Roaming:  Yes
Antenna gain:  3 dBi


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC ROS L6
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
RJ45 Modular Connector, Cat.5e - 10pcs
RJ45 Modular Connector, Cat.5e - 10pcs
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept