Power Supply » Desktop » EZWS2420K
24v 2A Power Supply Desktop UK type
[EZWS2420K]
Price: 3,95€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   3,87€
 > 1000€  10+   3,79€
 > 2000€  20+   3,71€
 > 5000€  40+   3,63€
 > 10000€  100+   3,56€

24v 2A Power Supply Desktop UK type

In Stock: 25
Order Qty:  

24v 2A Power Supply Desktop UK type :

Output: 24V DC / 2000mA, 2.1 mm DC jack.
Input: 100 - 240VAC, 47 - 63 Hz, CE / UL / GS.
AC Prongs : UK type
Origin: China

Specifications:  
Input Condition AC100~240V 50/60Hz  0.6A max
Input Rated Voltage 100Vac~200Vac
Input Voltage Rate 90Vac~264Vac
Input Rated Frequency 50/60Hz
Input Frequency Range 47Hz~63Hz
Input Current 0.6A Max
Input Inrush Current 30A Max
Input No Load Power Consumption 0.5 Watt Max @ 115Vac/230Vac
Efficiency 80% Min
Rated Output Voltage & Current 24v/2A
Output Line Regulation +-1%
Output Load Regulation +-5%
Output Over Shoot 10% Max
Output Ripple and Noise 1% Max
Output Rising Time 20ms Max @ 115Vac
Output Hold-Up Time 8ms Min @ 230Vac
Protection OCP OVP SCP OPP
Dielectric Withstand Voltage 3KV 5mA 60s
Leakage Current 0.25mA @ 230Vac
DC Plug Specification 5.5x2.1x11mm
Dimension 33x99x53mm
DC Cable Length 100cm
AC Cable Length 40cm
Operating Temperature Range 0oC~40oC
Storage Temperature Range -20oC~+85oC


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
12v 2.5A Power Supply Wallplug UK type
12v 2.5A Power Supply Wallplug UK type
E1+ 2.4GHz 300Mbps wireless AP/Router Range Extender
E1+ 2.4GHz 300Mbps wireless AP/Router Range Extender
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik hEX, ROS L4, RB750Gr3
MikroTik hEX, ROS L4, RB750Gr3
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
75W 13.8V/5.4A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
75W 13.8V/5.4A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
e-zy.net
e-zy.net Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to 24v 2A Power Supply Desktop UK type
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept