Switch » US-8-150W
UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
[US-8-150W]
Price: 187,84€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   185,96€
 > 1000€  10+   184,08€
 > 2000€  20+   182,20€
 > 5000€  40+   180,33€
 > 10000€  100+   178,45€

UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

Unifi Switch 8 150W

The fanless UniFi Switch delivers quiet yet powerful performance with its 10 independent switching ports.

Sharing a total of 150W PoE, eight Gigabit Ethernet ports offer 802.3af/at PoE+ or 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports offer optical connectivity.

The included Mounting Accessories support any orientation wall-mount and desk/shelf mounting.

The compact UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop and integrates with the UniFi Controller software for centralized management of your UniFi devices.

The UniFi Switch supports 802.1X authentication, dynamic and static VLAN tagging, port isolation, storm control, and guest control.

Specifications:
Dimensions: 204 x 43 x 235 mm 
Weight: 1.7 kg 
Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 10 Gbps
Switching Capacity: 20 Gbps
Forwarding Rate: 14.88 Mpps
Max. Power Consumption:
Including PoE Output: 150W
Excluding PoE Output: 20W
Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC
LEDs Per Port:
RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interfaces: (8) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports
(2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
Management Interface: Ethernet In-Band
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ± 24 kV, Contact: ± 24 kV
Operating Temperature: -5°C to 40°C 
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% 
Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
PoE Per Port:
PoE Interfaces: POE+ IEEE 802.3af/at
24VDC Passive PoE 
Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE:   34.2W
Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V
Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W
24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V
 

Additional Images:

 

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT F-POE, FiberPoE, Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
UBNT F-POE, FiberPoE, Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
75W 13.8V/5.4A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
75W 13.8V/5.4A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UAP-3, UniFi 802.11n MIMO Access Point - 3 Pack
UBNT UAP-3, UniFi 802.11n MIMO Access Point - 3 Pack
UBNT UF-Nano, U-Fiber, Nano, GPON CPE
UBNT UF-Nano, U-Fiber, Nano, GPON CPE
UBNT UAP-AC-IW, In–Wall 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point
UBNT UAP-AC-IW, In–Wall 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point
UBNT UAP-AC-PRO-E, UniFi AP, AC PRO, Without PoE
UBNT UAP-AC-PRO-E, UniFi AP, AC PRO, Without PoE
UBNT USG-PRO-4, UniFi Security Gateway, PRO, 4-Port
UBNT USG-PRO-4, UniFi Security Gateway, PRO, 4-Port
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept