Switch » US-16-150W
UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
[US-16-150W]
Price: 260,55€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   257,94€
 > 1000€  10+   255,34€
 > 2000€  20+   252,73€
 > 5000€  40+   250,13€
 > 10000€  100+   247,52€

UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

Unifi Switch 16 150W

The UniFi Switch delivers robust performance over its 18 independent switching ports.

Two SFP ports offer optical connectivity, and 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports offer 802.3af/at PoE+ or 24V passive PoE sharing a total of 150W PoE.

The UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop or mounted on a wall or in a rack.

The UniFi Switch integrates with the UniFi Controller software for centralized management of your UniFi devices.

The UniFi Switch supports 802.1X authentication, dynamic and static VLAN tagging, port isolation, storm control, and guest control.

Specifications:
Dimensions: 443 x 43 x 221 mm
Weight: 2.80 kg
Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 18Gbps
Switching Capacity: 16 Gbps
Forwarding Rate: 26.78 Mpps
Max. Power Consumption: 150W
Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60Hz, Universal Input
Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC
LEDs Per Port:
RJ45 Data Ports
SFP Data Ports

PoE, Speed/Link/Activity 
Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interfaces: 16x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports 
2x 1Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
Management Interface: Ethernet In/Out of Band
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Rackmount: yes, 1U
ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ±24kV, Contact: ±24kV
Operating Temperature: -5°C to 40°C
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
PoE Per Port:
PoE Interfaces: POE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+, 3, 6-)
24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+,7,8-)
Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE:   34.2W
Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V
Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W
24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode
UBNT UVC-G3-Flex, UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX
UBNT UVC-G3-Flex, UniFi Video Camera G3 FLEX
UBNT UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter
UBNT UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter
UBNT US-24, Unifi Switch, 24-port, Non PoE
UBNT US-24, Unifi Switch, 24-port, Non PoE
UBNT USG-PRO-4, UniFi Security Gateway, PRO, 4-Port
UBNT USG-PRO-4, UniFi Security Gateway, PRO, 4-Port
UBNT UF-Nano, U-Fiber, Nano, GPON CPE
UBNT UF-Nano, U-Fiber, Nano, GPON CPE
UBNT UAP-AC-IW, In–Wall 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point
UBNT UAP-AC-IW, In–Wall 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point
MikroTik PowerBox Pro ROS L4
MikroTik PowerBox Pro ROS L4
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT US-16-150W, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept