SFP / SFP+ » UF-SM-1G-S
UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
[UF-SM-1G-S]
Price: 21,41€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   21,20€
 > 1000€  10+   20,98€
 > 2000€  20+   20,77€
 > 5000€  40+   20,55€
 > 10000€  100+   20,34€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

UF-SM-1G-S 

Is set of singlemode 1G SFP WDM modules with 1 LC connector.

Wave length is 1310/1550nm, this modules are suitable for distance up to 3km.

Modules are compatible with all UBNT devices which contain SFP+ ports.

Package contains 1 x Blue + 1 x Yellow module for a complete / functional pair.

Specifications:
Supported Media:  Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: LC
BiDi: Yes
TX Wavelength: Blue : 1310 nm
Yellow : 1550 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue : 1550 nm
Yellow : 1310 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 3 Km
2-Pack: 1 Pair

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
RJ45 Shielded  Connector, Cat.5e - 1pc
RJ45 Shielded Connector, Cat.5e - 1pc
UBNT ETH-SP-G2, Ethernet Surge Protector - G2
UBNT ETH-SP-G2, Ethernet Surge Protector - G2
EZ-RJ45 - Cat5e/Cat6 Perforated connector - 1 pc
EZ-RJ45 - Cat5e/Cat6 Perforated connector - 1 pc
UBNT UAP-AC-EDU, UniFi AP, AC, Education, PoE Included
UBNT UAP-AC-EDU, UniFi AP, AC, Education, PoE Included
UBNT UAP-AC-PRO-3, UniFi AP, AC PRO, 3-Pack, Without PoE
UBNT UAP-AC-PRO-3, UniFi AP, AC PRO, 3-Pack, Without PoE
UBNT UniFi Cloud Key, G2, 1TB HDD
UBNT UniFi Cloud Key, G2, 1TB HDD
EZ-RJPRO-HD - Crimp Tool RJ45 RJ11 RJ12
EZ-RJPRO-HD - Crimp Tool RJ45 RJ11 RJ12
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept