SFP / SFP+ » UF-SM-1G-S-20
UBNT UF-SM-1G-S-20, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 20-Pack
[UF-SM-1G-S-20]
Price: 207,13€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   205,05€
 > 1000€  10+   202,98€
 > 2000€  20+   200,91€
 > 5000€  40+   198,84€
 > 10000€  100+   196,77€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT UF-SM-1G-S-20, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 20-Pack

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

UF-SM-1G-S 

Is set of singlemode 1G SFP+ WDM modules with 1 LC connector.

Wave length is 1310/1550nm, this modules are suitable for distance up to 3km.

Modules are compatible with all UBNT devices which contain SFP+ ports.

Package contains 10 x Blue + 10 x Yellow module for 10 complete / functional pairs.

Specifications:
Supported Media:  Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: LC
BiDi: Yes
TX Wavelength: Blue : 1310 nm
Yellow : 1550 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue : 1550 nm
Yellow : 1310 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 3 Km
Pack: 10 Pair

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT NBE-M5-16, 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 16db, AP-CPE
UBNT NBE-M5-16, 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 16db, AP-CPE
UBNT ES-24-250W, EdgeSwitch, 24-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch 250W
UBNT ES-24-250W, EdgeSwitch, 24-port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch 250W
UBNT ES-16-150W, EdgeSwitch, 16-Port, 150W
UBNT ES-16-150W, EdgeSwitch, 16-Port, 150W
UBNT EdgeSwitch ES-8-150W - 8x GLAN, 2x SFP, POE+, 150W
UBNT EdgeSwitch ES-8-150W - 8x GLAN, 2x SFP, POE+, 150W
UBNT ES-12F, EdgeSwitch Fiber, 12
UBNT ES-12F, EdgeSwitch Fiber, 12
UBNT UAP-AC-M-5, UniFi AP-AC MESH, Without PoE, 5 pack
UBNT UAP-AC-M-5, UniFi AP-AC MESH, Without PoE, 5 pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G-20, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 20-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G-20, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 20-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT UF-SM-1G-S-20, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 20-Pack
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept