Ubiquiti » U Fiber » FC-SM-100
UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)
[FC-SM-100]
Price: 50,95€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   50,44€
 > 1000€  10+   49,93€
 > 2000€  20+   49,42€
 > 5000€  40+   48,91€
 > 10000€  100+   48,40€
Prices exclude VAT

UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

UBNT FC-SM-100  (30m)

Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network.

Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. 

Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord Integrated Weatherproof Tape

Connectors and Interfaces:
Connectors:  LC - LC
Optics:
Number of fibers:  6
Fiber type:  Single Mode
Core diameter:  9/125 µm
Physical characteristics:
Purpose:  Outdoor
Length:  30 m
Outer diameter:  5,8 mm
Color:  Black

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT AF-5G30-S45, 5 GHz airFiber Dish, 30 dBi, Slant 45
UBNT AF-5G30-S45, 5 GHz airFiber Dish, 30 dBi, Slant 45
UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc
UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc
UBNT UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
UBNT TC-Con, TOUGHCable Connectors - 1 pc
UBNT TC-Con, TOUGHCable Connectors - 1 pc
UBNT ISO-BEAM-620, Isolator Radome for 620 mm Dish Reflector
UBNT ISO-BEAM-620, Isolator Radome for 620 mm Dish Reflector
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik  RBwAPG-60ad, Wireless Wire, 60GHz - 2 pieces
MikroTik RBwAPG-60ad, Wireless Wire, 60GHz - 2 pieces
UBNT EP-54V-150W, EdgePower 54v 150W
UBNT EP-54V-150W, EdgePower 54v 150W
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept