Ubiquiti » EdgeMAX » EP-54V-150W
UBNT EP-54V-150W, EdgePower 54v 150W
[EP-54V-150W]
Price: 164,12€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   162,48€
 > 1000€  10+   160,84€
 > 2000€  20+   159,20€
 > 5000€  40+   157,56€
 > 10000€  100+   155,91€

UBNT EP-54V-150W, EdgePower 54v 150W

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

EP-54V-150W 

The rack-mountable EdgePower features two PSU bays. One 54V, 150W AC-DC module is included, and an optional AC-DC or DC-DC module is available.

The EdgePower provides up to 150W of power output.

With an optional PSU in the secondary bay, the EdgePower may be configured to deliver up to 300W of power.

If failure of the primary PSU is detected, the secondary PSU automatically activates to supply continuous power.

Designed for convenient management, the EdgePower Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor PSU features in a simple, graphical user interface.

Specificationss:
Dimensions: 299.8 x 286.9 x 42.55 mm
Weight w/o Brackets: 2.7 kg 
Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
Power Supply Module: 54V, 150W AC/DC, Model EP-54V-150W-AC, Installed in PSU 1
Maximum Power Output:   150W (1 PSU Module) 
300W (2 PSU Modules @ 150W Each)
LEDs:
     Power 
     Ethernet 
     PSU 

System On/Off
Management Port Link
PSU1+PSU2, PSU1/PSU2
Networking Interface: (1) 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet
Management Interface: Ethernet In-Band, Web UI
Rack-Mount: Yes, 1U High
Operating Temperature: 0 to 40°C 
Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% RH
ESD/EMP Protection: Air ± 24kV; Contact ± 24kV
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S, 5x SFP + 1x Combo (SFP/ETH), ROS L5
MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S, 5x SFP + 1x Combo (SFP/ETH), ROS L5
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik  RBwAPG-60ad, Wireless Wire, 60GHz - 2 pieces
MikroTik RBwAPG-60ad, Wireless Wire, 60GHz - 2 pieces
UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)
UBNT FC-SM-100, Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100' (30m)
UBNT AF-5U, airFiber 5.7-6.2GHz, 1Gbps+ Backhaul - 1pc
UBNT AF-5U, airFiber 5.7-6.2GHz, 1Gbps+ Backhaul - 1pc
UBNT EP-54V-150W-AC, dgePower 54v 150W - AC
UBNT EP-54V-150W-AC, dgePower 54v 150W - AC
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN, 8 Gigabit ports, 4 SFP, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN, 8 Gigabit ports, 4 SFP, ROS L5
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to UBNT EP-54V-150W, EdgePower 54v 150W
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept