CAT5/6 - RJ45 » EZ-RJ45P-S
RJ45 Shielded Connector, Cat.5e - 1pc
[EZ-RJ45P-S]
Price: 0,10€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   0,10€
 > 1000€  10+   0,10€
 > 2000€  20+   0,09€
 > 5000€  40+   0,09€
 > 10000€  100+   0,09€
Prices exclude VAT

RJ45 Shielded  Connector, Cat.5e - 1pc

In Stock: 970
Order Qty:  

Description :

The EZ-RJ45P-S Shielded 8P8C RJ45 modular plug is suitable for applications and features Gold Flash on contacts for optimum data transmission.

This shielded RJ45 crimp plug is easy to terminate with no management bar or special crimp rings required. 

The shielding protects against EMI/RFI interference and maintains proper ground connection to shielded jacks. 

A radius cable entry helps to maintain cable pairs for category rated cables.

Device:
Type: Shielded RJ45 Cat5 Plug
Style: Solid UTP Plug

Materials:
Contactl: Phospor Bronze
Contacts: Gold Flash over Nickel underplate.
Housing: Polycarbonate

Electrical: 
Contact Current Rating: 1.5 Amps
Dielectric Voltage: 1000V AC
Insulation Resistance: 500MOhms Min

Pin T568A
pair
T568B
pair
10BASE-T
100BASE-TX
1000BASE-T
signal ID
Wire T568A
color
T568B
color
Pins on plug face 
1 3 2 TX+ DA+ tip Pair 3 Tip
white/green stripe
Pair 2 Tip
white/orange stripe
Rj45plug-8p8c.png
2 3 2 TX− DA− ring Pair 3 Ring
green solid
Pair 2 Ring
orange solid
3 2 3 RX+ DB+ tip Pair 2 Tip
white/orange stripe
Pair 3 Tip
white/green stripe
4 1 1 DC+ ring Pair 1 Ring
blue solid
Pair 1 Ring
blue solid
5 1 1 DC− tip Pair 1 Tip
white/blue stripe
Pair 1 Tip
white/blue stripe
6 2 3 RX− DB− ring Pair 2 Ring
orange solid
Pair 3 Ring
green solid
7 4 4 DD+ tip Pair 4 Tip
white/brown stripe
Pair 4 Tip
white/brown stripe
8 4 4 DD− ring Pair 4 Ring
brown solid
Pair 4 Ring
brown solid

Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
15v-48v In - 12V/2A Out Passive PoE Splitter - cat6
15v-48v In - 12V/2A Out Passive PoE Splitter - cat6
UBNT UAP-AC-PRO-5, UniFi AP, AC PRO, 5-Pack, Without PoE
UBNT UAP-AC-PRO-5, UniFi AP, AC PRO, 5-Pack, Without PoE
UBNT US-16-XG, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 10 Gigabit, no PoE
UBNT US-16-XG, UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 10 Gigabit, no PoE
UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
UBNT US-8-150W, UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
UBNT UAP-AC-EDU, UniFi AP, AC, Education, PoE Included
UBNT UAP-AC-EDU, UniFi AP, AC, Education, PoE Included
UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-SM-1G-S, U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
EZ-RJ45S - Cat5e/Cat6 Perforated - Fully Shielded Connector - 1 pc
EZ-RJ45S - Cat5e/Cat6 Perforated - Fully Shielded Connector - 1 pc
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
e-zy.net
e-zy.net Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to RJ45 Shielded Connector, Cat.5e - 1pc
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept