Ubiquiti » U Fiber » UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M
Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M, DAC cable, 10 Gbps, 0.5m
[2999][UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M]
Price: 12,96€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   12,83€
 > 1000€  10+   12,70€
 > 2000€  20+   12,57€
 > 5000€  40+   12,44€
 > 10000€  100+   12,31€
Prices exclude VAT

Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M, DAC cable, 10 Gbps, 0.5m

In Stock: 8

Available quantity within
3-5 working days: 119
Order Qty:  
UPC:810010077042

UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M - SFP+ direct attach cable 0.5m

The 10 Gbps Direct Attach Cable is an SFP+ compatible cable capable of sustaining 10 Gbps throughput.

This cable is perfect for creating short links between switches that deliver 10 Gbps speed throughout your network.

Features:

  • Supported data rates: 10/1 Gbps
  • SFP+ to SFP+ connector
  • Passive copper cable

UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M
Connector type SFP+ to SFP+
EQ Passive
AWG 24 / 30
Cable length 0.5 
Cable jacket PVC
Jacket OD 4.2 / 6.0 mm
Supported data rates 10 / 1 Gbps
Jacket color Black
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C 

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Ubiquiti USW-Pro-Max-48-PoE, UniFi Switch
Ubiquiti USW-Pro-Max-48-PoE, UniFi Switch
Ubiquiti UDM-SE, UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
Ubiquiti UDM-SE, UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
Ubiquiti USW-Enterprise-8-PoE, UniFi Switch Enterprise 8 PoE
Ubiquiti USW-Enterprise-8-PoE, UniFi Switch Enterprise 8 PoE
8-Port Gigabit PoE Injector cat5e - Blue
8-Port Gigabit PoE Injector cat5e - Blue
Cudy AP1300 Indoor, AC1200 Gigabit AP/Repeater/Router/WISP
Cudy AP1300 Indoor, AC1200 Gigabit AP/Repeater/Router/WISP
4-Port Gigabit PoE Injector cat5e - Blue
4-Port Gigabit PoE Injector cat5e - Blue
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
Ubiquiti POE-24-7W-G-WH, PoE Injector, 24V 7W, Gigabit White EU
Ubiquiti POE-24-7W-G-WH, PoE Injector, 24V 7W, Gigabit White EU
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-0.5M, DAC cable, 10 Gbps, 0.5m
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept