Switch » CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
[CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN]
Price: 158,40€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   156,82€
 > 1000€  10+   155,23€
 > 2000€  20+   153,65€
 > 5000€  40+   152,06€
 > 10000€  100+   150,48€

MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

Cloud Router Switch 212-1G-10S-1S+IN is new “small size low cost” member of our CRS series.

It comes with one Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port, ten SFP cages and one 10G SFP+ cage, as well as LCD panel and serial port (RJ45).

Product includes indoor desktop case and power supply. Special ears are provided for mounting the unit in rack.

Our CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes

Specifications:
Product code: CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
CPU nominal frequency: 400 MHz
CPU core count: 1
Size of RAM: 64 MB
10/100 Ethernet ports: None
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 1
MiniPCI slots: 0
MiniPCI-e slots: 0
Number of USB ports: 0
Power Jack: 1
PoE in: Yes
PoE out: No
Supported input voltage: 8 V - 30 V
Voltage Monitor: Yes
PCB temperature monitor: Yes
CPU temperature monitor: No
Dimensions: 200x144x47mm
Operating System: RouterOS
Operating temperature range: -35C to +65C
License level: 5
Current Monitor: Yes
CPU: QCA8519-AC2C
Max Power consumption: 20W
SFP ports: 10
SFP+ ports: 1
Serial port: RJ45

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
DC Jack / Female 2.1mm To Removable Terminal Block
DC Jack / Female 2.1mm To Removable Terminal Block
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
RJ45 Modular Connector, Cat.5e - 10pcs
RJ45 Modular Connector, Cat.5e - 10pcs
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
ST3116P - 16 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
ST3116P - 16 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
ST3124P - 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
ST3124P - 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept