Router » RB750Gr3
MikroTik hEX, ROS L4, RB750Gr3
[RB750Gr3]
Price: 45,45€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   45,00€
 > 1000€  10+   44,54€
 > 2000€  20+   44,09€
 > 5000€  40+   43,63€
 > 10000€  100+   43,18€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik hEX, ROS L4, RB750Gr3

In Stock: 2
Order Qty:  

hEX

hEX PoE is a five port gigabit ethernet router for locations where wireless connectivity is not required. 

The device has a USB 2.0 port and a SFP port for adding optical fiber connectivity. 

The ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit.

It is affordable, small and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful 800MHz CPU, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports. 

Less power adapters and cables to worry about! Max current is 1A per port, Ethernet ports are shielded.

Specifications:
Product code: RB750Gr3
CPU nominal frequency: 880 MHz
CPU core count: 2
Size of RAM: 256 MB
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 5
Number of USB ports: 1
Power Jack: 1
Supported input voltage: 8 V - 30 V
PoE in: Yes
Voltage Monitor: Yes
PCB temperature monitor: Yes
Dimensions: 113 x 89 x 28 mm
Operating System: RouterOS
Tested ambient temperature: -30°C + 70°C
CPU: MT7621A
Max Power consumption: 5W
USB slot type: USB type A
USB Power Reset: Yes
Storage type: FLASH
Storage size: 16 MB
CPU Threads count: 4


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
XM1584 Adjustable Ultra-small size DC-DC step-down
XM1584 Adjustable Ultra-small size DC-DC step-down
MP2307 mini Adjustable Ultra-small size DC-DC step-down
MP2307 mini Adjustable Ultra-small size DC-DC step-down
10-Port (8+2) 802.3af/at 96W PoE 10/100 Switch
10-Port (8+2) 802.3af/at 96W PoE 10/100 Switch
W1 - 300Mbps Wireless N Router
W1 - 300Mbps Wireless N Router
N4 - Wireless Dual Band Router AC1200
N4 - Wireless Dual Band Router AC1200
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
UBNT UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-10G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik hEX, ROS L4, RB750Gr3
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept