Router » CCR1009-7G-1C-PC
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
[2019][CCR1009-7G-1C-PC]
The product is
no longer available
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6

EAN:4752224001894

CCR1009-7G-1C-PC (Replacing CCR1009-8G-1S-PC)

We attempted to combine all the customer feedback and best practice in CCR device manufacturing that we learned over the last three years, since the first CCR1009 devices were launched.

The device now features only fully independent Ethernet ports each with a direct connection to the CPU.

Combo-port - a single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - an SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing you to use any type of connection available to you.

It is also possible to switch between both physical interfaces in RouterOS. In an event of disconnect the combo-port provides hardware fail-over feature.

100Mbps SFP support - this is our first device that supports 100BASE-LX/100BASE-SX/100BASE-BX fiber modules, as well as standard 1.25G SFP modules.

Specifications:
Product code: CCR1009-7G-1C-PC
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 7
CPU: TLR4-00980CG-10CE-A3a
CPU Threads count: 9
CPU core count: 9
CPU nominal frequency: 1 GHz
CPU temperature monitor: Yes
Current Monitor: Yes
Dimensions: 272 x 190 x 47 mm
License level: 6
Max Power consumption: 25W
Number of USB ports: 1
Operating System: RouterOS
PCB temperature monitor: Yes
PoE in: Yes
Power Jack: 1
Serial port: RS232 + Header
Size of RAM: 1 GB
Storage size: 128 MB
Storage type: NAND
Supported input voltage: 18 V - 56 V
Tested ambient temperature: -20°C to +60°C
USB Power Reset: Yes
USB slot type: microUSB type AB
Voltage Monitor: Yes


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Customers who bought this product also purchased
155W 13.8V/10.5A 1.2A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
155W 13.8V/10.5A 1.2A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD, ROS L4
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD, ROS L4
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept