SFP / SFP+ » XQ+85MP01D
MikroTik QSFP28 optical module XQ+85MP01D, MM, 100m, 100G
[2896][XQ+85MP01D]
Price: 70,46€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   69,75€
 > 1000€  10+   69,05€
 > 2000€  20+   68,34€
 > 5000€  40+   67,64€
 > 10000€  100+   66,93€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik QSFP28 optical module XQ+85MP01D, MM, 100m, 100G

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  
UPC:708747440911

XQ+85MP01D - The MikroTik 40/100 Gigabit product line keeps growing: QSFP28 module for distances up to 100m

Add this QSFP module for distances up to 100 meters to your CCR2216, CRS504 or CRS518 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability.

This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps.

The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions such as optical power monitoring.

This is an optical module with MTP/MPO connector that requires Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO-12 optical cable

Specifications
Product code
XQ+85MP01D
Connector 1x12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate 40G / 100G
Distance
100m
Format
QSFP+ / QSFP28
Mode MM
Tested ambient temperature -40°C to +70°C
Wavelength 850nm

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
MikroTik
MikroTik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik QSFP28 optical module XQ+85MP01D, MM, 100m, 100G
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept