Outdoor 5.xGHz » RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT
MikroTik BaseBox 5, 802.11a/n, ROS L4
[RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT]
Price: 72,14€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   71,42€
 > 1000€  10+   70,70€
 > 2000€  20+   69,98€
 > 5000€  40+   69,25€
 > 10000€  100+   68,53€

MikroTik BaseBox 5, 802.11a/n, ROS L4

In Stock: 3
Order Qty:  

BaseBox 5

The RB912 in an outdoor enclosure, fit with two RPSMA connectors for antennas, and a cable hood for protection against moisture. Also available are three additional places for antenna connectors, in case you wish to use the RB912 miniPCIe slot for one more wireless interface to make a dual band device. 

The case can be opened with one hand, and is protected against the elements. USB, Ethernet and a Grounding wire exits are provided on the bottom, behind a protective door. 

Comes with a mounting loop for tower/pole mounting, and a separate DIN rail mount is also provided. Package also includes a PoE injector and power supply unit.

Product specifications

Details
Product code RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT
CPU nominal frequency 600 MHz
CPU core count 1
Size of RAM 64 MB
Architecture MIPS-BE
10/100 Ethernet ports 0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 1
Wireless chip model AR9342-BL1A
Wireless standards 802.11a/n
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 0
802.3af support No
PoE in Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes
CPU temperature monitor No
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Dimensions 246x135x50mm
Operating System RouterOS
Operating temperature range -30C to +60C
License level 4
Antenna gain DBI No
Current Monitor No
CPU AR9342-BL1A
Max Power consumption 14W at 24v
SFP ports 0
SFP+ ports 0
USB slot type USB type A
Number of chains 2
Serial port None

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM ROS L5
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM ROS L5
RP-SMA Plug to SMA Right Angle 25cm
RP-SMA Plug to SMA Right Angle 25cm
MMCX Right Angle to RP-SMA Bulkhead 20cm
MMCX Right Angle to RP-SMA Bulkhead 20cm
MikroTik wAP (Black Edition) 802.11b/g/n ROS L4
MikroTik wAP (Black Edition) 802.11b/g/n ROS L4
MikroTik Metal 2, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
MikroTik Metal 2, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
UBNT ETH-SP, Ethernet Surge Protector
UBNT ETH-SP, Ethernet Surge Protector
UBNT RD-5G30-LW, 5GHz Rocket Dish, 30dBi w/ rocket kit, Light Weight
UBNT RD-5G30-LW, 5GHz Rocket Dish, 30dBi w/ rocket kit, Light Weight
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik BaseBox 5, 802.11a/n, ROS L4
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award