MikroTik » Interfaces » S+DA0001
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
[S+DA0001]
Price: 25,00€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   24,75€
 > 1000€  10+   24,50€
 > 2000€  20+   24,25€
 > 5000€  40+   24,00€
 > 10000€  100+   23,75€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)

In Stock: 1
Order Qty:  

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.

They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Specifications:
Product code S+DA0001

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC ROS L6
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN, 1 GLAN, 10 SFP , 1 10G SFP+, ROS L5
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept