Indoor AP/Router » RBcAP2nD
MikroTik cAP 2.4Ghz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
[RBcAP2nD]
Price: 39,95€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   39,55€
 > 1000€  10+   39,15€
 > 2000€  20+   38,75€
 > 5000€  40+   38,35€
 > 10000€  100+   37,95€

MikroTik cAP 2.4Ghz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4

In Stock: 3
Order Qty:  

cAP 2n

RouterBOARD cAP-2n (ceiling Access Point) is our first 2.4GHz ceiling AP. Inconspicuously designed, it blends into the environment, perfect for hospitality business like hotels, airports, shopping malls etc.

cAP-2n supports 802.11b/g/n and can be powered by PoE. It’s a perfect companion for the MikroTik CAPsMAN (controlled AP system manager), allowing you to control all your AP devices from one central location.

Unlike traditional controller software, which requires a separate PC/Mac to run, our CAPsMAN runs on any existing RouterBOARD device in your network. No need for a separate controller machine.

Everything is included to get you started, wall/ceiling mount, PoE injector, power adapter and even the screws and screw anchors.

Specifications :
CPU AR9331-AL1A 300MHz
Memory 32MB SDRAM
Boot loader RouterBOOT
Ethernet ports One 10/100
USB Port none
PoE  12..57V DC
Dimensions 185 diameter x 31mm heigh
Wireless 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n
Antenna gain 2 DBI
Operating System RouterOS Level4


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik hAP lite classic, 802.11b/g/n, 4 ports, ROS L4
MikroTik hAP lite classic, 802.11b/g/n, 4 ports, ROS L4
MikroTik cAP Lite 2.4Ghz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
MikroTik cAP Lite 2.4Ghz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
WF2411I - 2.4GHz 150Mbps wireless AP/Router
WF2411I - 2.4GHz 150Mbps wireless AP/Router
MikroTik wAP (White) 802.11b/g/n ROS L4
MikroTik wAP (White) 802.11b/g/n ROS L4
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM ROS L5
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM ROS L5
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
RP-TNC Plug to N-Type Bulkhead 25cm
RP-TNC Plug to N-Type Bulkhead 25cm
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik cAP 2.4Ghz, 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award