Router » CCR1036-8G-2S+
MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+ ROS L6
[CCR1036-8G-2S+]
Price: 811,60€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   803,48€
 > 1000€  10+   795,37€
 > 2000€  20+   787,25€
 > 5000€  40+   779,14€
 > 10000€  100+   771,02€

MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+ ROS L6

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

CCR1036-8G-2S+

The new CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately).

It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as our other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible. 

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port. 

The CCR1036-8G-2S+ has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more). Also available now, the EM model with 16GB of RAM!

Supports both SFP (1.25G) and SFP+ (10G) modules

 
Specifications:
Product code: CCR1036-8G-2S+
CPU nominal frequency: 1.2 GHz
SFP DDMI: Yes
CPU core count: 36
Architecture: TILE
Size of RAM: 4 GB
10/100 Ethernet ports: 0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 8
MiniPCI slots: 0
MiniPCI-e slots: 0
Wireless chip model: None
Number of USB ports: 1
Memory Cards: 1
Memory card type: microSD
Power Jack: 1
Supported input voltage: 18 V - 28 V
PoE in: No
PoE out: No
Voltage Monitor: Yes
PCB temperature monitor: Yes
CPU temperature monitor: Yes
Dimensions: 355x145mm55mm
Operating System: RouterOS
Operating temperature range: -30°C to +60°C
License level: 6
Antenna gain DBI: No
Current Monitor: Yes
CPU: TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b
SFP ports: 0
SFP+ ports: 2
USB slot type: microUSB type AB
Number of chains: 0
Serial port: RS232

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc
UBNT AF-5XHD, airFiber 1Gbps+, 4.8 - 6.2GHz - 1 pc
MikroTik - RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN - ROS L5
MikroTik - RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN - ROS L5
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik - RB4011iGS+RM - ROS L5
MikroTik - RB4011iGS+RM - ROS L5
UBNT AF-5G34-S45, 5 GHz airFiber Dish, 34 dBi, Slant 45
UBNT AF-5G34-S45, 5 GHz airFiber Dish, 34 dBi, Slant 45
UBNT TC-Con-100, TOUGHCable Connectors - 100pcs
UBNT TC-Con-100, TOUGHCable Connectors - 100pcs
UBNT TC-Pro, TOUGH Cable, Level 1, 1000ft / 304.8m box
UBNT TC-Pro, TOUGH Cable, Level 1, 1000ft / 304.8m box
UBNT PBE-5AC-500-ISO, 5 GHz PowerBeam ac, 500 mm, ISO
UBNT PBE-5AC-500-ISO, 5 GHz PowerBeam ac, 500 mm, ISO
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+ ROS L6
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept