MikroTik » Switches » CRS317-1G-16S+RM
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
[CRS317-1G-16S+RM]
Price: 310,19€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   307,09€
 > 1000€  10+   303,99€
 > 2000€  20+   300,88€
 > 5000€  40+   297,78€
 > 10000€  100+   294,68€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5

In Stock: 2
Order Qty:  

CRS317-1G-16S+RM

It is a rack-mountable manageable switch with Layer3 features, it has 16 SFP+ ports for high performance 10GbE connectivity and a 1GbE copper port for management.

Is powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size.

New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance for your demanding network.

The unit has dual redundant power supplies and passive cooling case, so it’s completely silent - for hot environments two redundant fans will automatically keep the system cool if needed.

Specifications:
Product code: CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Architecture: ARM 32bit
CPU: 98DX8216B0-BRR4C000
CPU core count: 2
CPU nominal frequency: 800 MHz
Dimensions: 443 x 224 x 44 mm
License level: 6
Operating System: RouterOS or SwitchOS
Size of RAM: 1 GB
Storage size: 16 MB
Storage type: FLASH
Tested ambient temperature: -20°C to 60°C
Max Power consumption: 42W
Number of AC inputs: 2
AC input range: 100-240 V
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 1
SFP+ ports: 16


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC ROS L6
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept