MikroTik » Switches » CRS328-24P-4S+RM
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
[CRS328-24P-4S+RM]
Price: 308,17€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   305,09€
 > 1000€  10+   302,01€
 > 2000€  20+   298,92€
 > 5000€  40+   295,84€
 > 10000€  100+   292,76€

MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch

Ships in:
3-5 working days
Order Qty:  

CRS328-24P-4S+RM is a 28 independent port switch, it has 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports, which offer different power output options: Passive PoE, low voltage PoE, 802.3af/at (Type 1 “PoE” / Type 2 “PoE+”) with auto-sensing.

PoE-Out is passed over mode B pins (4,5+)(7,8-).

The four SFP+ ports provide up to 10 Gbps connectivity options via either optical fiber or Ethernet modules (not included).

CRS328-24P-4S+RM comes in a 1U rackmount case with 100-240 V AC 500 W power supply built-in.

The device consumes up to 44 W leaving guaranteed 450 W (3x150 W per every 8 Ethernet ports) to power your PoE devices.

Each port can provide up to 30 W of power with any power output option you choose.

The device has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS.

If you prefer to have a simplified operating system with only switch specific features, use SwOS. If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS, use RouterOS.

You can select the desired operating system from RouterOS, from SwOS or from the RouterBOOT loader settings.

All the feature set comes with disruptive price, providing best price/performance on the market.

Details
Product code CRS328-24P-4S+RM
Architecture ARM 32bit
CPU 98DX3236
CPU core count 1
CPU nominal frequency 800 MHz
Dimensions 443 x 305 x 44 mm
License level 5
Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
Size of RAM 512 MB
Storage size 16 MB
Storage type FLASH
Tested ambient temperature -20°C to 60°C
Powering
PoE out 802.3af/at
Number of AC inputs 1
AC input range 100-240
Max out per port output (input > 30 V) 450 mA
Max out per port output (input < 30 V) 1000 mA
Max total out (A) 20 A
Max power consumption 494 W
Max power consumption without attachments 44 W
Ethernet
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
Fiber
SFP+ ports 4
Peripherals
Serial port RJ45
Details
CPU temperature monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Mode button Yes


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
RJ45 Modular Connector, Cat.5e - 10pcs
RJ45 Modular Connector, Cat.5e - 10pcs
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
ST3116P - 16 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
ST3116P - 16 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
ST3124P - 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
ST3124P - 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
24v 2A Power Supply Desktop UK type
24v 2A Power Supply Desktop UK type
75W 13.8V/5.4A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
75W 13.8V/5.4A PS with Battery Charger (UPS Function)
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept