MikroTik » Interfaces » S+RJ10
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
[S+RJ10]
Price: 49,95€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   49,45€
 > 1000€  10+   48,95€
 > 2000€  20+   48,45€
 > 5000€  40+   47,95€
 > 10000€  100+   47,45€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module

In Stock: 2
Order Qty:  

S+RJ10 6-speed RJ-45 module for up to 10 Gbps

This unique module opens up a whole world of high speed connectivity possibilities, offering up to 10 Gbps speeds over regular familiar twisted-pair cables in your existing products that have SFP+ ports. Any MikroTik device with active cooling that has SFP+ ports can now be used without installing any optical fiber, just plug the S+RJ10 and your network can be upgraded to 10 Gbps, making it ready for the next generation of RJ45 hardware.

S+RJ10 module is supported also on devices with passive cooling, but may require an extra cooling.

New revision of S+RJ10 comes with several improvements:

- Jumbo frames up to 10218 Bytes are now supported.

- Link speed reporting is fixed - actual link speed in the interface menu is listed. Previously 100M/1G/2.5G/5G link speeds were not reported correctly.

- DDM monitoring (Supply Voltage, Module temperature) is now supported.

Details:
Product code S+RJ10
Connector RJ45
Data Rate 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps, 1 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Distance up to 200m
Size of RAM 0 KB
Storage size 256 KB
Storage type FLASH
Tested ambient temperature -20°C to 60°C

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 12 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
UBNT UAP-AC-LR-5, UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
MikroTik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m (S+DA0001)
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM, 24 port Gigabit Cloud Smart Switch
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
UBNT LBE-5AC-Gen2, 5 GHz LiteBeam ac, 23 dBi
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept