SFP / SFP+ » XS+DA0001
MikroTik XS+DA0001 - SFP/SFP+/SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 1m
[2760][XS+DA0001]
Price: 23,30€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   23,07€
 > 1000€  10+   22,84€
 > 2000€  20+   22,60€
 > 5000€  40+   22,37€
 > 10000€  100+   22,14€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik XS+DA0001 - SFP/SFP+/SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 1m

In Stock: 3
Order Qty:  
EAN:0708747439601

XS+DA0001 - Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard!

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+/SFP28 devices (for example two units of our new CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.

They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 25-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Specifications
Product code XS+DA0001
Cable length 1m
Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik XS+DA0003 - SFP/SFP+/SFP28 DAC, 3m
MikroTik XS+DA0003 - SFP/SFP+/SFP28 DAC, 3m
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM, 1xGLAN, 16xSFP+cage, Dual PSU, 1U, L5
MikroTik CCR1036-12G-4S ROS L6
MikroTik CCR1036-12G-4S ROS L6
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode
MikroTik RB4011iGS+RM
MikroTik RB4011iGS+RM
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
MikroTik S+RJ10, RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
Ubiquiti N-SW, NanoSwitch, 3+1 Port PoE Passthrough Switch
Ubiquiti N-SW, NanoSwitch, 3+1 Port PoE Passthrough Switch
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
MikroTik
MikroTik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik XS+DA0001 - SFP/SFP+/SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 1m
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept