MikroTik » Routers » RB760iGS
MikroTik hEX S, ROS L4, RB760iGS
[RB760iGS]
Price: 50,24€
 Order or Qty  Price 
 > 500€  5+   49,74€
 > 1000€  10+   49,24€
 > 2000€  20+   48,73€
 > 5000€  40+   48,23€
 > 10000€  100+   47,73€
Prices exclude VAT

MikroTik hEX S, ROS L4, RB760iGS

In Stock: 2
Order Qty:  

hEX S

Is a five port Gigabit Ethernet router for locations where wireless connectivity is not required.

Compared to the hEX, the hEX S also features an SFP port and PoE output on the last port.

It is affordable, small and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful dual core 880 MHz CPU and 256 MB RAM, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports.

The device has a USB 2.0, PoE output for Ethernet port #5 and a 1.25Gbit/s SFP cage.

IPsec hardware encryption (~470 Mbps) and The Dude server package is supported, microSD slot on it provides improved r/w speed for file storage and Dude.

Product code: RB760iGS
Architecture: MMIPS
CPU: MT7621A
CPU core count: 2
CPU nominal frequency: 880 MHz
CPU Threads count: 4
Dimensions: 113 x 89 x 28 mm
License level: 4
Operating System: RouterOS
Size of RAM: 256 MB
Storage size: 16 MB
Storage type: FLASH
Tested ambient temperature: -40°C .. +70°C
Poweri‚Äčng:
Max Power consumption: 11W
PoE in: 802.3af/at
PoE out: Passive PoE up to 57V
PoE in input Voltage: 12-57 V
Number of DC inputs: 2 (DC jack, PoE-IN)
DC jack input Voltage: 12-57 V
Ethernet:
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 5
Fiber:
SFP ports: 1
Peripherals:
Number of USB ports: 1
USB Power Reset: Yes
USB slot type: USB type A
Max USB current (A): 1
Details:


Additional Images:

Return for:
Refund: Store Credit: Repair:
20 day(s) 40 day(s) 24 month(s)
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
MikroTik hAP lite TC, 802.11b/g/n, 4 ports, ROS L4
MikroTik hAP lite TC, 802.11b/g/n, 4 ports, ROS L4
UBNT LBE-5AC-LR - LiteBeam 5AC, Long-Range
UBNT LBE-5AC-LR - LiteBeam 5AC, Long-Range
UBNT NS-5AC, NanoStation 5AC
UBNT NS-5AC, NanoStation 5AC
MikroTik RBLHGGR&R11e-LTE6, LHGG LTE6 kit
MikroTik RBLHGGR&R11e-LTE6, LHGG LTE6 kit
MikroTik - CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ - ROS L6
MikroTik - CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ - ROS L6
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-MM-1G, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
UBNT UF-RJ45-1G, 1G Copper Module
UBNT UF-RJ45-1G, 1G Copper Module
EZ-RJ45 - Cat.6, Standard Perforated connector - 1 pc
EZ-RJ45 - Cat.6, Standard Perforated connector - 1 pc
SHOPPING CART
0 items
Manufacturer
Mikrotik
Mikrotik Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
Notify me of updates to MikroTik hEX S, ROS L4, RB760iGS
TELL A FRIEND
 
Tell someone about this product.
WE ACCEPT
DISTRIBUTORS OF
AWARDS
aerial.net e-volution awards

aerial.net ICAP strongest greek company 2010 award
This website uses cookies to improve your experience and to properly provide our services. Accept